Tuesday, July 03, 2012

Etude House Dear My Party Nails Collection.

Recently Etude House store have launched some new summer 2012 nail polish collections. And I'm completely and totally fan of the Dear My Party Nails collection because it's all about glitters 'n sparkles and all those bling-bling stuff. I do like all of them but only bought a few just because I have great dupes for the rest of them.

Etude House Dear My Party Nails in Red Carpet PBK801. It's a black jelly polish with red small and bigger glitters to it. To make black effect more intense I used basic black creme polish as a base color. And then I applied 2 layers of the Red Carpet on top. Dries in normal time, smooth to the touch.
There is available the same polish but only with purple glitters to it. I didn't bought it because I have the same from Aritaum Modi which I haven't used yet.
Etude House in Sparkling Champagne PWH902. Rainbow flakies, fine grinding. I applied 2 coats of the flakies on top of basic black polish. I was really excited by this polish and seems like it's justified my expectations even if it looks not as dramatic as Sally Hansen "Hidden Treasure" but anyways I still like it.
 Etude House in Crystal Glass PWH903. 2 coats on. Clear based polish with silver holo chunks of glitters to it. It reminds me of Color Club in "Diamond Drops" and it is very good because find such brands here in Korea is quite hard.
Etude House in Halloween Day PPP502. 2 coats on. Clear based polish with fine blue and purple glitters. Not so much bigger hexagons to it but in combination it looks very pretty. And I think the name doesn't suit the polish at all LOL~
Etude House in Evening Dress PPK002. 2 coats on. That was very hard to get my camera focuse on this polish. But it's basically pink jelly with tons of different shapes of silver holo glitters. Love it so much, it looks sooooo girly and glittery!
All of the polishes has wide brush and I can cover the entire surface of my short nail with only one stroke. Also all the glitters removes not so easy but I still like all of them!

Do U have any of Etude House Dear My Party Nails polishes? Which one do U like more?

12 comments:

  1. Hmm, I have several Etude House polishes which I like but not this particular one you have! I find them really nice and pigmented!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. It's one of the new 2012 collections and all of them are sooo nice :)

      Delete
  2. Replies
    1. Yeah, I know! Those are really pretty!

      Delete
  3. Yes ★~ Thank you for showing these! Crystal glass & Sparkling Champagne look awesome! Unfortunately I don't have any polish from the new Etude nail lines...yet. I wish I could get all of them haha.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. They are pretty new collections, hope they will available in ur place soon :)

      Delete
  4. Wow, they all look really nice! I'll definitely have to check out their nail polishes. =)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes, check them, those are so nice polishes :) I really do like them :)

      Delete
  5. Oh my gosh!!! You're super lucky to even find sooooo many fab glitters and holograms!!! I wish I had Etude House polishes here:3

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Awe! Thats sad U don't have Etude House store in ur country ... But they are just a good dupes for revlon and color club polishes!

      Delete

LET ME KNOW WHAT DO YOU THINK? :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...